Faculty and Staff

Elementary

Merlinda Acosta : Pre-School Lead Teacher
Merlinda Acosta Pre-School Lead Teacher
Margaret Bullock : Pre-School Lead Teacher
Margaret Bullock Pre-School Lead Teacher
Cheryl Atts : Pre-school Lead Teacher
Cheryl Atts Pre-school Lead Teacher
Debra Tellez : Kinder Teacher
Debra Tellez Kinder Teacher
Christina Gonzales : Kinder Teacher
Christina Gonzales Kinder Teacher
Frances Padilla : First Grade Teacher
Frances Padilla First Grade Teacher
Madgie Ogas : Second Grade Teacher
Madgie Ogas Second Grade Teacher
Karen Fuentes : Second Grade Teacher
Karen Fuentes Second Grade Teacher
Windy Drake : Third Grade Teacher
Windy Drake Third Grade Teacher
Jackie Clark : Third Grade Teacher
Jackie Clark Third Grade Teacher
Carmen Carreon : Fourth Grade Teacher
Carmen Carreon Fourth Grade Teacher
Nelson DeJesus : Fifth Grade Teacher
Nelson DeJesus Fifth Grade Teacher
Terri Peña : Fifth Grade Teacher
Terri Peña Fifth Grade Teacher
Rosa Edwards : Pre-K Paraprofessional
Rosa Edwards Pre-K Paraprofessional
Rachel Saldaña : Pre-K Paraprofessional
Rachel Saldaña Pre-K Paraprofessional
Betsy Harthorn : Pre-K Paraprofessional
Betsy Harthorn Pre-K Paraprofessional
Pawn Stewart : Kind Paraprofessional
Pawn Stewart Kind Paraprofessional
Stephanie Vogel : Kinder Paraprofessional
Stephanie Vogel Kinder Paraprofessional

Middle School

Lucille Briceňo : MS Religion
Lucille Briceňo MS Religion
Genevieve Garcia : MS History/Health
Genevieve Garcia MS History/Health
Connie Likes Ogdon : MS Sciences
Connie Likes Ogdon MS Sciences
Isaac Gonzales : MS Mathematics/Algebra
Isaac Gonzales MS Mathematics/Algebra
Jeanne Kinsella : MS Mathematics
Jeanne Kinsella MS Mathematics
Karen Price : MS Mathematics
Karen Price MS Mathematics

 

High School

Laura Stokes, PhD. : HS Language Arts
Laura Stokes, PhD. HS Language Arts
Christen Skillman : HS Sciences
Christen Skillman HS Sciences
Celeste Conrad : HS History/Government/Geography
Celeste Conrad HS History/Government/Geography
Isaac Gonzales : HS Mathematics/Algebra
Isaac Gonzales HS Mathematics/Algebra

Specialty

Raul Dorn : Art Education
Raul Dorn Art Education
Ron Garcia : Physical Education
Ron Garcia Physical Education
Debra Madeja : Home Economics
Debra Madeja Home Economics
Isaac Palafox : Video Production
Isaac Palafox Video Production
Marcos Olvera : Video Production
Marcos Olvera Video Production
Jeanine Estrada : Journalism
Jeanine Estrada Journalism
Xavier Padilla : Tecnology
Xavier Padilla Tecnology
Sr. Lizbeth Gutierrez : Elementary Spanish
Sr. Lizbeth Gutierrez Elementary Spanish
Sr. Kathleen Corbett : Elementary Religion
Sr. Kathleen Corbett Elementary Religion
Sr. Delnise Silva : MS/HS Religion
Sr. Delnise Silva MS/HS Religion

Staff

Adrian Galaz : Assistant Principal
Adrian Galaz Assistant Principal
Bernice Wachtel : Secretary - Front Office
Bernice Wachtel Secretary - Front Office
Lupe Ferrales : Secretary - Front Office
Lupe Ferrales Secretary - Front Office
Luisa Solorzano : Finance/Accountant - Finance Office
Luisa Solorzano Finance/Accountant - Finance Office
Connie Limon : Principal
Connie Limon Principal
Mannie Lopez : Head Custodian
Mannie Lopez Head Custodian
David Almaguer : Custodian - Middle School Building
David Almaguer Custodian - Middle School Building
Josh Hernandez : Custodian - Elementary School Building
Josh Hernandez Custodian - Elementary School Building

Summer Program

Summer 2017 flyer

Summer Registration Forms 2017

Extended Care

School Excellence

The average GME